
8379 East Village Lane, Rosemead, CA 91770
8379 East Village Lane, Rosemead, CA 91770
Property Description
Welcome to Walnut Grove, where opportunity knocks for a highly desirable location! This is your chance to own a 4 bedroom townhouse and make it your own with a keen eye for your finishing touches. Featuring one bedroom and full bathroom conveniently on lower level, and three bedrooms plus two bathrooms upstairs for split level privacy. A large two car garage complete with indoor laundry and access to amenities such as pool, spa and tennis courts! Tranquil location with mature trees offering serene shade and an ideal location. Bring your vision and paintbrush, this is your opportunity to truly make a house a home!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Rosemead · Townhouse
Listed 6.0% below the median closed sale of $745,000.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8593 Village Ln | Rosemead | 1979 | 4 | 3 | 1,942 | 0 | $378 | $735,000 | 33 | 95 |
| 1710 Mountain Terrace | Montebello | 1975 | 3 | 3 | 1,585 | 201,502 | $391 | $620,000 | 47 | 71 |
| 50 Harmony Drive | South El Monte | 2021 | 4 | 3 | 1,960 | 10,778 | $370 | $725,000 | 17 | 66 |
| 1958 Hollyleaf Terrace | Montebello | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1,726 | 15,196 | $572 | $988,000 | 264 | 66 |
| 1618 Hollyleaf Terrace | Montebello | 2024 | 4 | 3 | 1,920 | 10,706 | $469 | $899,988 | 47 | 63 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 3.0 | 1,826.6 | 59,545.5 | $436 | $793,597.6 | 81.6 | |||
| Median | 1,920 | $735,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8522 Village | Rosemead | 1979 | 08/06/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,942 | 941 | $749,000 | $745,000 | $384 | 0.99 | 47 | 95 |
| 8335 Village Lane | Rosemead | 1979 | 08/05/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,942 | 943 | $759,000 | $759,000 | $391 | 1.00 | 54 | 95 |
| 8559 Village | Rosemead | 1979 | 06/23/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,942 | 954 | $749,000 | $745,000 | $384 | 0.99 | 38 | 85 |
| 1104 San Gabriel | Rosemead | 1979 | 05/29/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,829 | 901 | $719,900 | $705,000 | $385 | 0.98 | 55 | 84 |
| 9040 Garvey | Rosemead | 2017 | 06/08/2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,755 | 13,826 | $785,000 | $745,000 | $425 | 0.95 | 124 | 55 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 3.2 | 1,882 | 3,513 | $739,800 | $739,800 | $393.8 | — | 63.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,942 | $745,000 | $745,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.