
819 East Graves, Monterey Park, CA 91755
819 East Graves, Monterey Park, CA 91755
Property Description
Back on Market! Subject to cancellation of current escrow. INVESTORS! 2 bedroom, 1.5 baths. Ready for a complete remodel. Property is zoned R3. Incredibly large basement with separate entrance is ready to be converted into a Junior ADU (under 500 square feet) or even a larger standard ADU. Either works. (Additional ADU can be built with a Junior ADU as per City of Montrey Park guidelines.) Or simply almost double the size of the house by finishing the basement! Large backyard with trees. Great location!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Monterey Park · Single Family Residence
Listed 18.6% below the median closed sale of $858,500. Price per sqft ($634) is a 17% discount to closed comps ($763).
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Isabella Avenue | Monterey Park | 1949 | 2 | 1 | 1,098 | 5,995 | $792 | $870,000 | 27 | 94 |
| 608 Markland Drive | Monterey Park | 1947 | 3 | 2 | 1,026 | 5,201 | $827 | $849,000 | 41 | 91 |
| 416 Andrix Street | Monterey Park | 1949 | 3 | 2 | 1,215 | 5,410 | $864 | $1.05M | 11 | 90 |
| 776 Ynez | Monterey Park | 1951 | 2 | 1 | 1,046 | 9,676 | $808 | $845,000 | 122 | 87 |
| 641 Gleason | Monterey Park | 1947 | 3 | 1 | 1,026 | 5,324 | $865 | $888,000 | 112 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 1.4 | 1,082.2 | 6,321.2 | $831.2 | $900,400 | 62.6 | |||
| Median | 1,046 | $870,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1942 McPherrin Avenue | Monterey Park | 1950 | 09/17/2026 | 3 | 1 | 1,122 | 6,060 | $890,000 | $845,000 | $753 | 0.95 | 96 | 89 |
| 1240 Branham | Monterey Park | 1953 | 09/14/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,171 | 9,268 | $930,000 | $890,000 | $760 | 0.96 | 83 | 88 |
| 529 Arlight Street | Monterey Park | 1948 | 10/09/2026 | 3 | 1 | 1,026 | 5,408 | $818,000 | $825,000 | $804 | 1.01 | 48 | 88 |
| 1816 Graylock | Monterey Park | 1950 | 06/18/2026 | 3 | 1 | 1,090 | 5,880 | $865,000 | $858,500 | $788 | 0.99 | 43 | 88 |
| 909 Mabel | Monterey Park | 1950 | 08/13/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,216 | 5,921 | $799,000 | $863,000 | $710 | 1.08 | 14 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 1.4 | 1,125 | 6,507.4 | $856,300 | $856,300 | $763 | — | 56.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,122 | $858,500 | $858,500 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.