
7432 Cobble Creek Drive, Eastvale, CA 92880
7432 Cobble Creek Drive, Eastvale, CA 92880
Property Description
Welcome to this well-maintained single story home in Eastvale ,with 4 bedrooms , 2.5 bathrooms and No HOA, located in the Corona-Norco Unified School District . This home features an open floor plan , fresh interior paint throughout, and vinyl flooring. The spacious 3-car garage and driveway offer plenty of parking. The landscaped front yard and low-maintenance backyard with a covered patio and fully tiled yard offer comfortable outdoor space. Conveniently located near park, schools , shopping ,dining ,and major freeways.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Eastvale · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $880,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14351 Pointer Loop | Eastvale | 2005 | 4 | 3 | 2,392 | 6,534 | $376 | $899,000 | 32 | 93 |
| 13931 Burrage Street | Eastvale | 2004 | 4 | 3 | 2,568 | 6,534 | $369 | $948,000 | 135 | 90 |
| 6577 Coyote Trail Lane | Eastvale | 2016 | 4 | 3 | 2,334 | 5,663 | $386 | $900,000 | 7 | 89 |
| 7131 Lemon Grass | Eastvale | 2002 | 4 | 3 | 2,643 | 6,098 | $345 | $912,000 | 143 | 88 |
| 12914 Shorthorn | Eastvale | 2020 | 4 | 3 | 2,593 | 6,098 | $385 | $998,000 | 26 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2,506 | 6,185.4 | $372.2 | $931,400 | 68.6 | |||
| Median | 2,568 | $912,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14233 Goose Street | Eastvale | 2007 | 08/27/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,442 | 7,405 | $888,888 | $870,888 | $357 | 0.98 | 49 | 92 |
| 6407 Erica Court | Eastvale | 2004 | 07/21/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,294 | 7,840 | $898,000 | $885,000 | $386 | 0.99 | 58 | 92 |
| 6258 Rolling Meadow | Eastvale | 2004 | 09/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,568 | 6,970 | $875,000 | $900,000 | $350 | 1.03 | 34 | 91 |
| 7395 Patti Ann Court | Eastvale | 2006 | 09/04/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,239 | 7,405 | $808,000 | $800,000 | $357 | 0.99 | 135 | 90 |
| 14421 San Remo Drive | Eastvale | 2007 | 09/28/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,554 | 7,405 | $895,000 | $880,000 | $345 | 0.98 | 73 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 2.8 | 2,419.4 | 7,405 | $867,177.6 | $867,177.6 | $359 | — | 69.8 | ||||
| Median | 2,442 | $880,000 | $880,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.