
7316 Hanford Avenue, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
7316 Hanford Avenue, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
Property Description
3 bedroom 2 Bath home situated on a desirable corner lot in town. This property features a spacious fenced backyard, newer energy-efficient windows, and a beautiful rock fireplace that creates a warm and inviting living space. The attached two car garage offers plenty of parking and storage. Connected to city sewer for added convenience. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and local amenities, this home offers comfort, functionality, and central location.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Yucca Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $285,500.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56616 Mountain View Trail | Yucca Valley | 1977 | 3 | 2 | 1,100 | 19,261 | $344 | $378,000 | 41 | 88 |
| 56433 Anaconda | Yucca Valley | 1977 | 2 | 2 | 1,119 | 18,150 | $285 | $319,000 | 18 | 85 |
| 57136 Navajo Trail | Yucca Valley | 1961 | 2 | 2 | 1,051 | 10,800 | $239 | $251,000 | 130 | 85 |
| 7765 Valley Vista Avenue | Yucca Valley | 1979 | 3 | 2 | 1,056 | 22,046 | $255 | $269,000 | 60 | 84 |
| 7587 Elk | Yucca Valley | 1973 | 3 | 2 | 1,034 | 14,250 | $338 | $350,000 | 17 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1,072 | 16,901.4 | $292.2 | $313,400 | 53.2 | |||
| Median | 1,056 | $319,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6998 Lennox | Yucca Valley | 1963 | 08/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,188 | 17,998 | $309,900 | $309,900 | $261 | 1.00 | 57 | 94 |
| 7801 Condalia | Yucca Valley | 1963 | 08/20/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,220 | 17,200 | $279,000 | $279,000 | $229 | 1.00 | 47 | 91 |
| 7613 Cherokee | Yucca Valley | 1967 | 08/27/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,209 | 17,100 | $288,500 | $285,500 | $236 | 0.99 | 27 | 90 |
| 7426 Elata | Yucca Valley | 1956 | 09/09/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,167 | 15,500 | $225,000 | $220,000 | $189 | 0.98 | 59 | 89 |
| 56771 Piute Trail | Yucca Valley | 1973 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,550 | 18,150 | $415,000 | $405,000 | $261 | 0.98 | 77 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1,266.8 | 17,189.6 | $299,880 | $299,880 | $235.2 | — | 53.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,209 | $285,500 | $285,500 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.