
620 North Kenwood Street, 208, Glendale, CA 91206
620 North Kenwood Street, 208, Glendale, CA 91206
Property Description
This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers 1,054 square feet of living space in Glendale. The spacious living areas feature light laminate wood-style flooring, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, and ample closet space. The kitchen has been refreshed with new cabinetry and finishes, white appliances, and new lighting. A private balcony provides additional outdoor space. The community offers a pool, spa, outdoor cooking and barbecue area, community laundry, and community parking. HOA includes water and trash. Located in Glendale with convenient access to local shopping, dining, entertainment, and transportation.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendale · Condominium
Listed 4.0% above the median closed sale of $577,000. Closed comps sold at 94% of list — buyers have negotiating leverage.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121 Sinclair | Glendale | 1973 | 2 | 2 | 929 | 1 | $603 | $560,000 | 3 | 89 |
| 2940 Verdugo | Glendale | 1972 | 2 | 2 | 1,011 | 71,354 | $652 | $659,000 | 40 | 88 |
| 1485 Wilson Avenue | Glendale | 1971 | 2 | 2 | 840 | 32,185 | $536 | $450,000 | 63 | 88 |
| 2940 Verdugo Road | Glendale | 1972 | 2 | 2 | 1,011 | 71,351 | $682 | $690,000 | 60 | 88 |
| 320 Stocker | Glendale | 1975 | 1 | 1 | 936 | 40,809 | $554 | $519,000 | 17 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.8 | 1.8 | 945.4 | 43,140 | $605.4 | $575,600 | 36.6 | |||
| Median | 936 | $560,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 620 Kenwood | Glendale | 1974 | 09/10/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,054 | 31,308 | $519,000 | $435,000 | $413 | 0.84 | 97 | 99 |
| 1236 1236 N Columbus Avenue | Glendale | 1974 | 07/30/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,006 | 33,451 | $629,999 | $600,000 | $596 | 0.95 | 69 | 95 |
| 350 Burchett Street | Glendale | 1984 | 09/25/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,120 | 30,579 | $595,000 | $577,000 | $515 | 0.97 | 77 | 91 |
| 3481 Stancrest Drive | Glendale | 1974 | 08/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,060 | 196,405 | $674,999 | $665,000 | $627 | 0.98 | 44 | 90 |
| 121 Sinclair Avenue | Glendale | 1973 | 07/24/2026 | 2 | 2 | 934 | 51,715 | $488,500 | $455,000 | $487 | 0.93 | 18 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,034.8 | 68,691.6 | $546,400 | $546,400 | $527.6 | — | 61 | ||||
| Median | 1,054 | $577,000 | $577,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.