
56760 Ivanhoe Drive, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
56760 Ivanhoe Drive, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
Property Description
Spacious 4 bedroom house features an open layout that accommodates comfortable living in sought-after Storey Park. Surrounded by the beautiful desert landscape, this property presents a wonderful opportunity to enjoy serene living in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood. Newer water heater (2024), new LVP flooring in all bedrooms (2025), granite countertops in the kitchen, and updated bathrooms. Large fenced-in backyard with a circular driveway in the front. Nice washer and dryer in the oversized two car garage.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Yucca Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.5% above the median closed sale of $405,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7429 Cardillo Trail | Yucca Valley | 1977 | 3 | 2 | 1,626 | 18,000 | $319 | $519,000 | 19 | 84 |
| 57374 Warren | Yucca Valley | 1979 | 3 | 2 | 1,708 | 21,600 | $184 | $314,900 | 58 | 84 |
| 58391 Carlyle Drive | Yucca Valley | 1980 | 4 | 3 | 1,563 | 24,000 | $256 | $399,999 | 85 | 84 |
| 8395 Keats Avenue | Yucca Valley | 1979 | 3 | 2 | 1,554 | 26,640 | $257 | $399,000 | 22 | 83 |
| 365 Rainbow Drive | Yucca Valley | 1981 | 3 | 2 | 1,650 | 108,900 | $409 | $675,000 | 33 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1,620.2 | 39,828 | $285 | $461,579.8 | 43.4 | |||
| Median | 1,626 | $399,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6963 Lennox | Yucca Valley | 1987 | 09/11/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,880 | 20,159 | $399,000 | $399,000 | $212 | 1.00 | 56 | 88 |
| 6295 Avila Road | Yucca Valley | 1977 | 09/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,848 | 21,344 | $530,000 | $530,000 | $287 | 1.00 | 95 | 87 |
| 8265 Balsa | Yucca Valley | 1986 | 09/21/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,060 | 18,419 | $575,000 | $530,000 | $257 | 0.92 | 30 | 86 |
| 7120 La Habra | Yucca Valley | 1973 | 07/28/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,625 | 18,020 | $389,900 | $395,000 | $243 | 1.01 | 80 | 85 |
| 56771 Piute Trail | Yucca Valley | 1973 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,550 | 18,150 | $415,000 | $405,000 | $261 | 0.98 | 77 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1,792.6 | 19,218.4 | $451,800 | $451,800 | $252 | — | 67.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,848 | $405,000 | $405,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.