
5517 West Avenue L14, Lancaster, CA 93536
5517 West Avenue L14, Lancaster, CA 93536
Property Description
Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled on a tranquil street. The main floor features two sitting areas, a formal dining room, a grand open kitchen with a sunny eat-in area, a spacious laundry room, and convenient direct garage access. Upstairs, all bedrooms are thoughtfully situated alongside two full bathrooms. The backyard offers a charming, blank canvas—ready for buyers to design their own outdoor oasis.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Luxury Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Lancaster · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $595,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market. Luxury tier — fewer comparable sales widen the confidence range.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43934 Spring | Lancaster | 2006 | 4 | 3 | 3,208 | 6,894 | $176 | $565,000 | 100 | 94 |
| 3107 Lumber Street | Lancaster | 2004 | 5 | 3 | 3,367 | 7,151 | $187 | $630,000 | 24 | 93 |
| 6214 Avenue J11 | Lancaster | 2006 | 5 | 3 | 3,096 | 7,149 | $210 | $650,000 | 10 | 90 |
| 43245 Sunny | Lancaster | 2004 | 5 | 3 | 3,258 | 7,455 | $181 | $589,000 | 127 | 90 |
| 2060 Avenue K6 | Lancaster | 2004 | 3 | 3 | 2,985 | 7,096 | $187 | $559,000 | 28 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.4 | 3.0 | 3,182.8 | 7,149 | $188.2 | $598,600 | 57.8 | |||
| Median | 3,208 | $589,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6545 Teasdale Street | Lancaster | 2001 | 09/24/2026 | 4 | 3 | 3,366 | 6,951 | $619,999 | $615,000 | $183 | 0.99 | 48 | 96 |
| 4776 W Avenue J5 | Lancaster | 2005 | 09/10/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,391 | 6,822 | $595,000 | $595,000 | $175 | 1.00 | 76 | 94 |
| 43354 Sunny Ln | Lancaster | 2004 | 07/16/2026 | 3 | 3 | 3,560 | 6,250 | $530,000 | $565,000 | $159 | 1.07 | 50 | 93 |
| 2604 Avenue K6 | Lancaster | 2005 | 08/05/2026 | 4 | 3 | 3,992 | 7,403 | $599,999 | $595,000 | $149 | 0.99 | 28 | 91 |
| 2103 Avenue K7 | Lancaster | 2004 | 08/31/2026 | 3 | 3 | 3,638 | 7,845 | $602,000 | $590,000 | $162 | 0.98 | 60 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.0 | 3,589.4 | 7,054.2 | $592,000 | $592,000 | $165.6 | — | 52.4 | ||||
| Median | 3,560 | $595,000 | $595,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.