
3481 Stancrest Drive, 206, Glendale, CA 91208
3481 Stancrest Drive, 206, Glendale, CA 91208
Property Description
Located In One Of The Most Desirable Communities Near Montrose/La Crescenta * Gated & Secured * Fully Updated Condo * 2 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms * 1,060sqft Of Living Space * 1974 Built * Open Floor Plan * Living Room With A Gas Fireplace * Dining Area * Open Updated Kitchen * Laundry Inside * Central A/C & Heat * Recessed Lighting * Community Pool & Spa * Community Gym & Library * Surrounded By Award Winning Schools * Close To Montrose Village & The Descanso Gardens * HOA $646/m (Includes Pool, Spa, Gym, Library, Insurance, Grounds Maintenance, Trash & Water)
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendale · Condominium
Listed 10.9% above the median closed sale of $585,000. Price per sqft ($612) is a 15% premium to closed comps ($534).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2940 Verdugo | Glendale | 1972 | 2 | 2 | 1,011 | 71,354 | $652 | $659,000 | 40 | 93 |
| 2940 Verdugo Road | Glendale | 1972 | 2 | 2 | 1,011 | 71,351 | $682 | $690,000 | 59 | 89 |
| 121 Sinclair | Glendale | 1973 | 2 | 2 | 929 | 1 | $603 | $560,000 | 3 | 84 |
| 1485 Wilson Avenue | Glendale | 1971 | 2 | 2 | 840 | 32,185 | $536 | $450,000 | 62 | 80 |
| 618 Howard Street | Glendale | 1988 | 2 | 2 | 905 | 43,261 | $680 | $615,000 | 74 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 939.2 | 43,630.4 | $630.6 | $594,800 | 47.6 | |||
| Median | 929 | $615,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3481 Stancrest Drive | Glendale | 1974 | 08/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,060 | 196,405 | $674,999 | $665,000 | $627 | 0.98 | 44 | 99 |
| 1401 Valley View | Glendale | 1970 | 09/23/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,137 | 91,460 | $750,000 | $720,000 | $633 | 0.96 | 182 | 93 |
| 620 Kenwood | Glendale | 1974 | 09/10/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,054 | 31,308 | $519,000 | $435,000 | $413 | 0.84 | 97 | 92 |
| 1935 Alpha | Glendale | 1969 | 09/04/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,233 | 219,197 | $595,000 | $585,000 | $474 | 0.98 | 129 | 92 |
| 2940 Verdugo | Glendale | 1972 | 10/02/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,011 | 71,354 | $499,000 | $530,000 | $524 | 1.06 | 36 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,099 | 121,944.8 | $587,000 | $587,000 | $534.2 | — | 97.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,060 | $585,000 | $585,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.