
335 North Adams, 106, Glendale, CA 91206
335 North Adams, 106, Glendale, CA 91206
Property Description
Completely remodeled condo in a convenient and quiet location in the City of Glendale. Features two large bedrooms with ceiling fans and two mirrored closets each bedroom, two full bathrooms, brand new kitchen cabinets with beautiful granite countertops, new recess lighting, and new laminated hardwood flooring throughout. Central A/C and heating. Large living room with fireplace. Laundry room next to the kitchen. Extra-large open patio. Barbecue area with direct access to a sparkling swimming pool. Two side-by-side gated and covered parking spaces. Make it your own today!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendale · Condominium
Listed 4.1% above the median closed sale of $585,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 Mountain Street | Glendale | 1975 | 2 | 2 | 1,107 | 36,230 | $542 | $599,995 | 149 | 91 |
| 335 Adams Street | Glendale | 1974 | 2 | 3 | 1,173 | 0 | $511 | $599,000 | 137 | 90 |
| 1401 Valley View Road | Glendale | 1973 | 2 | 2 | 1,232 | 91,460 | $629 | $775,000 | 22 | 89 |
| 445 Ivy | Glendale | 1979 | 2 | 2 | 1,162 | 15,030 | $559 | $649,999 | 230 | 87 |
| 1340 Glenwood Road | Glendale | 1985 | 2 | 3 | 1,250 | 0 | $440 | $549,900 | 205 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.4 | 1,184.8 | 47,573.333 | $536.2 | $634,778.8 | 148.6 | |||
| Median | 1,173 | $599,995 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 620 Kenwood | Glendale | 1974 | 09/10/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,054 | 31,308 | $519,000 | $435,000 | $413 | 0.84 | 97 | 89 |
| 343 Pioneer Drive | Glendale | 1988 | 09/24/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,276 | 0 | $849,000 | $849,000 | $665 | 1.00 | 36 | 89 |
| 1401 Valley View | Glendale | 1970 | 09/23/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,137 | 91,460 | $750,000 | $720,000 | $633 | 0.96 | 182 | 88 |
| 350 Burchett Street | Glendale | 1984 | 09/25/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,120 | 30,579 | $595,000 | $577,000 | $515 | 0.97 | 77 | 87 |
| 1935 Alpha | Glendale | 1969 | 09/04/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,233 | 219,197 | $595,000 | $585,000 | $474 | 0.98 | 129 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,164 | 93,136 | $633,200 | $633,200 | $540 | — | 104.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,137 | $585,000 | $585,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.