
330 Burchett, 206, Glendale, CA 91203
330 Burchett, 206, Glendale, CA 91203
Property Description
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, move-in-ready condo, thoughtfully updated in 2025 with modern finishes and stylish upgrades throughout. The bright and inviting interior features spacious bedrooms and walk in closets, providing plenty of room for comfort and relaxation, along with the convenience of in-unit laundry located in its own dedicated laundry area. Two private balconies offer beautiful city views and the perfect spaces to relax or entertain. The home includes two dedicated parking spaces, an elevator, and a low HOA, offering the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and value. Ideally located close to the energy and convenience of city life, with shopping, dining, entertainment, and everyday essentials just minutes away. A turnkey opportunity ready for its new owner!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendale · Condominium
Listed 5.0% above the median closed sale of $760,000. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 333 Burchett Street | Glendale | 1975 | 2 | 2 | 1,019 | 24,544 | $539 | $549,000 | 6 | 83 |
| 1013 Allen | Glendale | 1979 | 3 | 2 | 1,097 | 7,442 | $577 | $633,000 | 89 | 81 |
| 445 Ivy | Glendale | 1979 | 2 | 2 | 1,162 | 15,030 | $559 | $649,999 | 231 | 80 |
| 460 Salem | Glendale | 1982 | 2 | 2 | 1,045 | 20,798 | $636 | $665,000 | 62 | 79 |
| 537 Adams | Glendale | 1992 | 2 | 3 | 1,119 | 25,342 | $572 | $640,000 | 39 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1,088.4 | 18,631.2 | $576.6 | $627,399.8 | 85.4 | |||
| Median | 1,097 | $640,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 356 California Avenue | Glendale | 1982 | 08/10/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,215 | 21,039 | $665,000 | $625,000 | $514 | 0.94 | 76 | 87 |
| 343 Pioneer Drive | Glendale | 1988 | 09/24/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,276 | 0 | $849,000 | $849,000 | $665 | 1.00 | 36 | 87 |
| 450 Dryden Street | Glendale | 1993 | 08/26/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,218 | 14,272 | $699,000 | $755,000 | $620 | 1.08 | 25 | 87 |
| 400 Monterey Road | Glendale | 1984 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,409 | 0 | $769,000 | $760,000 | $539 | 0.99 | 79 | 84 |
| 3481 Stancrest Drive | Glendale | 1974 | 10/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,460 | 0 | $788,000 | $850,000 | $582 | 1.08 | 48 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 2.2 | 1,315.6 | 17,655.5 | $767,800 | $767,800 | $584 | — | 52.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,276 | $760,000 | $760,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.