
30573 Live Oak, Running Springs, CA 92382
30573 Live Oak, Running Springs, CA 92382
Property Description
Nestled in the mountains, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom plus office, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and scenery. Situated on a spacious lot with tons of parking, the property includes a two car garage and room to enjoy the outdoors. Inside, recent updates add modern appeal while maintaining a warm mountain home feel, while peek-a-boo city light views add a touch of evening magic. Easy commute and close to highway 330, minutes from Snow Valley and SkyPark at Santa’s Village. This home is Ideal as a full-time residence or weekend escape, don't let this one pass you by!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Running Springs · Single Family Residence
Listed 10.2% above the median closed sale of $440,000.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30895 Summit Drive | Running Springs | 1990 | 3 | 3 | 1,658 | 9,074 | $374 | $619,777 | 121 | 92 |
| 30772 Knoll View | Running Springs | 1983 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | 7,760 | $283 | $475,000 | 26 | 91 |
| 32132 West | Running Springs | 1981 | 4 | 3 | 1,710 | 7,120 | $257 | $439,000 | 97 | 89 |
| 1753 Nob Hill Drive | Running Springs | 1969 | 3 | 3 | 1,664 | 10,040 | $210 | $350,000 | 36 | 87 |
| 31310 Oakleaf | Running Springs | 1991 | 3 | 2 | 1,616 | 8,320 | $291 | $470,000 | 24 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.6 | 1,665.6 | 8,462.8 | $283 | $470,755.4 | 60.8 | |||
| Median | 1,664 | $470,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2477 Spring Oak Drive | Running Springs | 1997 | 08/13/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,700 | 7,800 | $499,000 | $490,000 | $288 | 0.98 | 201 | 88 |
| 31530 Onacrest | Running Springs | 1976 | 06/23/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,692 | 6,600 | $399,000 | $415,000 | $245 | 1.04 | 53 | 84 |
| 30701 Knoll View | Running Springs | 2006 | 09/04/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,750 | 7,800 | $454,000 | $440,000 | $251 | 0.97 | 140 | 83 |
| 2012 Poplar | Running Springs | 1964 | 05/12/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,660 | 8,246 | $499,000 | $499,000 | $301 | 1.00 | 39 | 83 |
| 2011 Nob Hill | Running Springs | 1990 | 06/24/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,824 | 12,334 | $450,000 | $440,000 | $241 | 0.98 | 110 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1,725.2 | 8,556 | $456,800 | $456,800 | $265.2 | — | 108.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,700 | $440,000 | $440,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.