
301 West Loraine Street, 8, Glendale, CA 91202
301 West Loraine Street, 8, Glendale, CA 91202
Property Description
Experience refined living at 303 W Loraine St, Unit 8a beautifully upgraded townhome nestled in the heart of Glendale. This luxurious yet charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers approximately 1,600 sq ft of bright, open living space, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and entertaining.The main level features a stunning open-concept layout with all-new flooring, recessed lighting, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly together, highlighted by a breakfast bar, guest bath, and access to a private patioperfect for relaxing or hosting.Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, including one with its own private balcony and a spacious primary suite complete with an en-suite bathroom. The functional layout and airy feel make everyday living effortless.This home also boasts a rare 3-car garage an exceptional find in Glendalealong with a low HOA that adds incredible value.Ideally located near Kenneth Village, the Americana at Brand, and all that Glendale has to offer, including premier dining, shopping, and easy freeway access, this property perfectly blends convenience with lifestyle.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendale · Condominium
Listed 18.4% above the median closed sale of $760,000. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1304 Stanley | Glendale | 1980 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | 12,501 | $536 | $750,000 | 40 | 86 |
| 3245 Altura Avenue | Glendale | 1980 | 3 | 3 | 1,405 | 18,413 | $519 | $729,000 | 61 | 78 |
| 1745 Holly | Glendale | 1980 | 3 | 2 | 1,282 | 26,307 | $519 | $665,000 | 67 | 77 |
| 330 Burchett | Glendale | 1985 | 3 | 2 | 1,282 | 17,235 | $622 | $798,000 | 13 | 74 |
| 333 Milford Street | Glendale | 2006 | 2 | 3 | 1,340 | 15,675 | $656 | $879,000 | 39 | 73 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.4 | 1,341.8 | 18,026.2 | $570.4 | $764,200 | 44 | |||
| Median | 1,340 | $750,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 400 Monterey Road | Glendale | 1984 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,409 | 0 | $769,000 | $760,000 | $539 | 0.99 | 79 | 88 |
| 412 Burchett | Glendale | 1980 | 07/20/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,475 | 23,898 | $705,000 | $680,000 | $461 | 0.96 | 98 | 84 |
| 3481 Stancrest Drive | Glendale | 1974 | 10/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,460 | 0 | $788,000 | $850,000 | $582 | 1.08 | 48 | 83 |
| 450 Dryden Street | Glendale | 1993 | 08/26/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,218 | 14,272 | $699,000 | $755,000 | $620 | 1.08 | 25 | 76 |
| 301 Belmont Street | Glendale | 1980 | 09/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,492 | 27,328 | $799,997 | $810,000 | $543 | 1.01 | 39 | 71 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.4 | 1,410.8 | 21,832.667 | $771,000 | $771,000 | $549 | — | 57.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,460 | $760,000 | $760,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.