
2940 North Verdugo Road, 322, Glendale, CA 91208
2940 North Verdugo Road, 322, Glendale, CA 91208
Property Description
Welcome to 2940 N Verdugo Road #322, a desirable top-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Glendale's 91208 area, offering beautiful open mountain views and the privacy of no neighbors above. Enjoy your private balcony and take in the surrounding foothill scenery — an ideal setting for morning coffee or relaxing at the end of the day. The well-designed floor plan offers comfortable living and dining spaces, two generously sized bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. Adding to the convenience is 2-car tandem parking, a valuable feature in Glendale. Residents enjoy community amenities including a sparkling swimming pool and BBQ area, while nearby Glorietta Park offers tennis courts, recreation areas, picnic space, and outdoor activities. The property is also conveniently located near John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School, as well as shopping, dining, Montrose, hiking and recreation in the Verdugo Mountains. A rare opportunity to own a top-floor Glendale condo with mountain views, private outdoor space, two-car parking, and resort-style community amenities in a sought-after foothill location.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendale · Condominium
Listed 19.6% above the median closed sale of $577,000. Price per sqft ($682) is a 26% premium to closed comps ($542).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1401 Valley View Road | Glendale | 1973 | 2 | 2 | 1,232 | 91,460 | $629 | $775,000 | 22 | 84 |
| 125 Mountain Street | Glendale | 1975 | 2 | 2 | 1,107 | 36,230 | $542 | $599,995 | 149 | 81 |
| 1401 Valley View Road | Glendale | 1970 | 1 | 1 | 869 | 91,460 | $685 | $595,000 | 100 | 79 |
| 110 Everett | Glendale | 1981 | 2 | 1 | 1,021 | 23,103 | $563 | $575,000 | 79 | 78 |
| 1013 Allen | Glendale | 1979 | 3 | 2 | 1,097 | 7,442 | $577 | $633,000 | 88 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1,065.2 | 49,939 | $599.2 | $635,599 | 87.6 | |||
| Median | 1,097 | $599,995 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2940 Verdugo | Glendale | 1972 | 10/02/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,011 | 71,354 | $499,000 | $530,000 | $524 | 1.06 | 36 | 90 |
| 620 Kenwood | Glendale | 1974 | 09/10/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,054 | 31,308 | $519,000 | $435,000 | $413 | 0.84 | 97 | 89 |
| 1401 Valley View | Glendale | 1970 | 09/23/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,137 | 91,460 | $750,000 | $720,000 | $633 | 0.96 | 182 | 87 |
| 3481 Stancrest Drive | Glendale | 1974 | 08/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,060 | 196,405 | $674,999 | $665,000 | $627 | 0.98 | 44 | 84 |
| 350 Burchett Street | Glendale | 1984 | 09/25/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,120 | 30,579 | $595,000 | $577,000 | $515 | 0.97 | 77 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,076.4 | 84,221.2 | $585,400 | $585,400 | $542.4 | — | 87.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,060 | $577,000 | $577,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.