
2808 Ruff Ave, Pinole, CA 94564
2808 Ruff Ave, Pinole, CA 94564
Property Description
Best opportunity in Pinole! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers space, flexibility, and a prime location just a short walk to Pinole Valley Shopping Center (Trader Joe's, Peet's Coffee, Walgreens, and more) and Pinole Valley High School. Enjoy spacious bedrooms throughout, plus a living room and a separate family room. A massive driveway offers room for an RV, boat, or multiple vehicles, a rare find in this price range, and the attached two-car garage adds even more storage and parking flexibility. The home also features an owned solar system to keep energy costs low. Step outside to a fenced backyard with a covered patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is fully functional and ready for your personal touch, offering great potential to add your own style and value. Don't miss this one!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 3 active · 5 closed
Pinole · Single Family Residence
Listed 15.7% below the median closed sale of $770,000. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (3)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1325 Belfair Dr | Pinole | 1964 | 3 | 2 | 1,225 | 6,200 | $652 | $799,000 | 115 | 92 |
| 2303 Monte Vista Dr. | Pinole | 1972 | 3 | 2 | 1,314 | 6,912 | $555 | $729,000 | 73 | 89 |
| 2609 Mendocino DR | Pinole | 1971 | 3 | 2 | 1,314 | 7,875 | $570 | $749,000 | 74 | 88 |
| Total: 3 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,284.333 | 6,995.667 | $592.333 | $759,000 | 87.33333333333333 | |||
| Median | 1,314 | $749,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2297 Johanna Ct | Pinole | 1961 | 07/27/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,350 | 7,875 | $799,000 | $805,000 | $596 | 1.01 | 39 | 95 |
| 1165 Nob Hill Ave | Pinole | 1959 | 05/15/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,404 | 7,841 | $749,000 | $770,000 | $548 | 1.03 | 50 | 93 |
| 2535 Francis Dr | Pinole | 1959 | 08/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,491 | 7,480 | $737,000 | $785,000 | $526 | 1.06 | 14 | 93 |
| 939 Tara Hills Dr | Pinole | 1964 | 08/26/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,211 | 6,200 | $625,000 | $618,000 | $510 | 0.99 | 32 | 93 |
| 1566 Mann Dr | Pinole | 1964 | 05/14/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,479 | 6,655 | $699,900 | $702,000 | $475 | 1.00 | 90 | 91 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,387 | 7,210.2 | $736,000 | $736,000 | $531 | — | 45 | ||||
| Median | 1,404 | $770,000 | $770,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.