
2113 Lightcap, Lancaster, CA 93535
2113 Lightcap, Lancaster, CA 93535
Property Description
Welcome to this inviting home offering a clean slate for families to make it their own. Featuring generously sized rooms and a versatile bonus room, the property provides plenty of space for comfortable living, entertaining, or creating a dedicated home office, playroom, or hobby space. The spacious layout offers flexibility for a variety of lifestyles, while the two-car garage provides convenient parking and additional storage. With its well-maintained condition and opportunity to add your own personal touches, this home is ready for its next owner!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Lancaster · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $422,500. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2101 Forry | Lancaster | 1988 | 3 | 2 | 1,379 | 7,024 | $363 | $500,000 | 48 | 92 |
| 42555 La Gabriella Drive | Lancaster | 1997 | 3 | 2 | 1,330 | 8,138 | $368 | $489,000 | 4 | 89 |
| 1308 Avenue H8 | Lancaster | 1986 | 3 | 2 | 1,373 | 6,087 | $291 | $399,900 | 72 | 88 |
| 44419 Watford Ave | Lancaster | 1980 | 3 | 2 | 1,390 | 6,029 | $295 | $410,000 | 30 | 87 |
| 3225 Patti | Lancaster | 2010 | 3 | 2 | 1,361 | 8,050 | $329 | $448,000 | 142 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,366.6 | 7,065.6 | $329.2 | $449,380 | 59.2 | |||
| Median | 1,373 | $448,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1522 Sutherland Street | Lancaster | 2001 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,590 | 6,592 | $499,999 | $505,000 | $318 | 1.01 | 43 | 97 |
| 2011 Ogden | Lancaster | 1992 | 09/23/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | 6,778 | $425,000 | $425,000 | $295 | 1.00 | 42 | 93 |
| 45403 8th | Lancaster | 1990 | 09/24/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,354 | 6,014 | $365,000 | $365,000 | $270 | 1.00 | 49 | 92 |
| 1809 Avenue K9 | Lancaster | 1985 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,502 | 6,654 | $415,000 | $422,500 | $281 | 1.02 | 90 | 92 |
| 1219 Holguin Street | Lancaster | 2001 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,335 | 6,894 | $420,000 | $420,000 | $315 | 1.00 | 84 | 92 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,444.2 | 6,586.4 | $427,500 | $427,500 | $295.8 | — | 61.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,440 | $422,500 | $422,500 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.