
2112 Glacier, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93225
2112 Glacier, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93225
Property Description
Charming mountain home located in the desirable community of Pine Mountain Club, offering peaceful surroundings and direct access to nature. This lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bath home backs to a tranquil greenbelt with a seasonal creek, creating a serene setting you can enjoy year-round. The main living area features both a cozy pellet stove and a classic wood-burning fireplace, providing warmth and character during cool mountain evenings. A large deck off the main room overlooks the greenbelt and seasonal creek, perfect for morning coffee, relaxing, or entertaining while enjoying the beautiful mountain surroundings. The home features three decks, providing multiple outdoor spaces to take in the mountain air and surrounding forest. There is also an enclosed dog run, ideal for keeping pets safe while they enjoy the outdoors. Additional features include a partially finished basement, ideal for a workshop, game room, or additional storage. The property is situated on a quiet cul-de-sac and includes a horseshoe driveway with carport parking, offering convenient access and ample parking. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable mountain living with privacy, nature, and outdoor space in the heart of Pine Mountain Club. Seller will consider a lease option.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 8.1% above the median closed sale of $345,000. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 248 days on market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15417 Acacia | Pine Mountain Club | 1988 | 3 | 2 | 1,424 | 10,674 | $281 | $399,500 | 78 | 93 |
| 1604 Woodland Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 3 | 2 | 1,363 | 10,497 | $268 | $364,999 | 50 | 91 |
| 1601 Bernina | Pine Mountain Club | 1976 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | 10,863 | $277 | $399,000 | 39 | 90 |
| 15312 Juniper Court | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 3 | 2 | 1,338 | 10,815 | $354 | $474,000 | 126 | 90 |
| 1405 Zion Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1985 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | 10,454 | $356 | $499,000 | 159 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,393 | 10,660.6 | $307.2 | $427,299.8 | 90.4 | |||
| Median | 1,400 | $399,500 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15328 Acacia Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1982 | 09/18/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | 10,497 | $349,000 | $345,000 | $216 | 0.99 | 200 | 93 |
| 1412 Lassen | Pine Mountain Club | 1978 | 10/01/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,640 | 11,287 | $340,000 | $320,000 | $195 | 0.94 | 86 | 92 |
| 16720 Mil Potrero Frontage | Pine Mountain Club | 1977 | 09/11/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,598 | 10,018 | $359,000 | $330,000 | $207 | 0.92 | 419 | 92 |
| 1800 Bernina Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1977 | 09/14/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,456 | 10,454 | $570,000 | $575,000 | $395 | 1.01 | 188 | 91 |
| 15420 Live Oak Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1978 | 08/26/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,704 | 10,704 | $465,000 | $472,500 | $277 | 1.02 | 347 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1,599.6 | 10,592 | $408,500 | $408,500 | $258 | — | 248 | ||||
| Median | 1,600 | $345,000 | $345,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.