
20993 Geronimo Road, Apple Valley, CA 92308
20993 Geronimo Road, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Welcome to this great starter home located at 20993 Geronimo Road in Apple Valley! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is priced right and offers several recent upgrades, including newer dual-pane windows, a newer HVAC system, fresh exterior paint, and appliances. Additional features include an indoor laundry area, and a 2-car attached garage. Situated on an almost 1/2-acre fully fenced lot with RV access, there’s plenty of room for parking, toys, or outdoor enjoyment. Centrally located near schools, shopping, dining, and other local amenities. Don’t miss this great opportunity!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $345,000. Closed comps sold at 94% of list — buyers have negotiating leverage.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12716 iroquois | Apple Valley | 1981 | 3 | 2 | 1,040 | 19,500 | $361 | $375,000 | 51 | 91 |
| 20861 Lone Eagle | Apple Valley | 1984 | 2 | 1 | 1,008 | 18,494 | $347 | $350,000 | 19 | 90 |
| 22365 Tehama | Apple Valley | 1980 | 3 | 2 | 1,144 | 18,800 | $337 | $385,000 | 10 | 88 |
| 16661 Pawnee | Apple Valley | 1985 | 3 | 2 | 1,080 | 18,002 | $333 | $360,000 | 77 | 88 |
| 22889 Anoka | Apple Valley | 1983 | 2 | 1 | 864 | 20,832 | $388 | $335,000 | 33 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1,027.2 | 19,125.6 | $353.2 | $361,000 | 38 | |||
| Median | 1,040 | $360,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10612 Cochiti Road | Apple Valley | 1986 | 09/16/2026 | 3 | 1 | 1,082 | 18,020 | $350,000 | $345,000 | $319 | 0.99 | 57 | 93 |
| 10790 Jamul Road | Apple Valley | 1982 | 09/24/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,100 | 20,100 | $375,000 | $375,000 | $341 | 1.00 | 52 | 90 |
| 22365 Tehama | Apple Valley | 1980 | 08/27/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,144 | 18,800 | $334,800 | $225,000 | $197 | 0.67 | 67 | 87 |
| 10819 Nambe Road | Apple Valley | 1996 | 08/28/2026 | 2 | 1 | 972 | 18,400 | $344,900 | $345,000 | $355 | 1.00 | 90 | 86 |
| 21975 Mohican | Apple Valley | 1963 | 09/15/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,014 | 22,500 | $384,998 | $395,000 | $390 | 1.03 | 103 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 1.6 | 1,062.4 | 19,564 | $337,000 | $337,000 | $320.4 | — | 73.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,082 | $345,000 | $345,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.