
1 / 17
19345 Oneida Road, Apple Valley, CA 92307
$584K4bd · 4ba · 3,000 sqft
Lot 35,200 sqft•Single Family Residence•Active•124d on market•MLS# CV-26129101
19345 Oneida Road, Apple Valley, CA 92307
MLS# CV-26129101•Residential•Single Family Residence
Active124 days on market
$584,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
35,200
Lot Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
City Lights
View
Property Description
* 4 BEDS * 3 BATHS * GUEST QUATERS * BLOCK WALL AND ROD IRON GATES * TILE ROOF * VIEW * GRANITE * LARGE BEDROOMS * FIREPLACE * * DOUBLE DOORS * PATIO * HURRY WONT LAST.
Features & Amenities
FeeBuilt 1992
Property Details
Land Type
Fee
Year Built
1992
Property Type
Residential
Property Subtype
Single Family Residence
Parking Spaces
3
Garage Spaces
3
Heating
Central
Cooling
Central Air
View
City Lights
City
Apple Valley
Zip Code
92307
County
San Bernardino
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
$
$
%
Monthly Payment
$2,953.02
Principal & Interest
Loan Amount
$467,200
Total Interest
$595,888
Total Payment Over 30 Years
$1,063,088
This calculator provides estimates only. Actual mortgage payments may include taxes, insurance, HOA fees, and PMI. Contact a lender for accurate quotes.
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
19345 Oneida Road, Apple Valley, CA 92307
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
$584K
Residential TierBeds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
3,000
Lot
35,200 sqft
Year
1992
$/Sqft
$195
Pool: No✓
View: city✓
Garage: 3-car✓
Listed 8.1% above the median closed sale of $540,000.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Premium
Subject listed at $584K· $195/sqft
Total list price
Closed comps
vs closed median $540K
+$44K (+8.1%)
Active comps
vs active median $600K
−$16K (−2.7%)
Price per sqft
Closed compsinsufficient comp data
Active comps
vs active avg $/sqft $221
−$26 (−11.8%)
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13851 Titonka | Apple Valley | 1977 | 4 | 2 | 2,688 | 21,250 | $201 | $540,000 | 21 | 80 |
| 17220 Ta-Ki-Pi | Apple Valley | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,621 | 21,132 | $250 | $655,000 | 9 | 79 |
| 13371 Waco Lane | Apple Valley | 1989 | 4 | 3 | 2,642 | 26,400 | $227 | $599,900 | 4 | 79 |
| 19989 Cronese | Apple Valley | 1989 | 3 | 3 | 2,692 | 31,150 | $201 | $540,000 | 3 | 78 |
| 14664 Pamlico Road | Apple Valley | 1989 | 3 | 3 | 2,740 | 26,400 | $226 | $619,900 | 53 | 76 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 2.8 | 2,676.6 | 25,266.4 | $221 | $590,960 | 18 | |||
| Median | 2,688 | $599,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16445 Koda Way | Apple Valley | 1990 | 08/31/2026 | 3 | 4 | 3,170 | 34,106 | $590,000 | $575,000 | $181 | 0.97 | 37 | 92 |
| 13094 Modoc Court | Apple Valley | 1982 | 09/18/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,975 | 27,300 | $550,000 | $540,000 | $182 | 0.98 | 97 | 92 |
| 15221 Chaparral Lane | Apple Valley | 1989 | 09/28/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,869 | 40,815 | $468,000 | $482,000 | $168 | 1.03 | 130 | 82 |
| 16466 Tude | Apple Valley | 1990 | 08/18/2026 | 4 | 3 | 3,067 | 27,040 | $549,000 | $500,000 | $163 | 0.91 | 69 | 81 |
| 20211 Wadena Road | Apple Valley | 1990 | 08/25/2026 | 4 | 3 | 3,205 | 25,353 | $589,000 | $650,000 | $203 | 1.10 | 46 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.4 | 3,057.2 | 30,922.8 | $549,400 | $549,400 | $179.4 | — | 75.8 | ||||
| Median | 3,067 | $540,000 | $540,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
AI-generated CMA
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.