
19112 Dyer Ct, Groveland, CA 95321
19112 Dyer Ct, Groveland, CA 95321
Property Description
Rare Duplex in Pine Mountain Lake – Groveland, CA Own the only duplex in the gated Pine Mountain Lake community. Currently a successful Airbnb, each unit offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and scenic views on the PML golf course. Ideal for investors—live in one unit and rent the other. Enjoy full access to PML’s resort-style amenities, including three private lake beaches, community pool, tennis & pickleball courts, marina with boat docks and dining, equestrian center, and private airport. Located in the historic Gold Rush town of Groveland, just 23 miles from Yosemite’s gate and under 3 hours from the Bay Area, with strong year-round vacation rental demand. A unique income-producing opportunity in a premier mountain-lake community.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Luxury Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Groveland · Single Family Residence
Listed 26.2% above the median closed sale of $535,000. Price per sqft ($223) is a 21% premium to closed comps ($185). Closed comps sold at 94% of list — buyers have negotiating leverage. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 262 days on market. Luxury tier — fewer comparable sales widen the confidence range.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20775 Point View | Groveland | 1990 | 4 | 3 | 2,614 | 16,613 | $172 | $449,000 | 121 | 65 |
| 20812 Point View Dr. | Groveland | 1990 | 4 | 3 | 2,222 | 12,766 | $198 | $439,000 | 121 | 64 |
| 20059 Pleasant View Dr | Groveland | 1990 | 3 | 3 | 2,592 | 11,059 | $210 | $545,000 | 32 | 63 |
| 12980 Wells Fargo St | Groveland | 1979 | 4 | 3 | 2,578 | 18,410 | $204 | $525,000 | 25 | 61 |
| 19195 Ferretti Rd. | Groveland | 1987 | 3 | 3 | 3,220 | 29,620 | $137 | $440,000 | 404 | 60 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 3.0 | 2,645.2 | 17,693.6 | $184.2 | $479,600 | 140.6 | |||
| Median | 2,592 | $449,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12570 Mount Jefferson ST | Groveland | 1985 | 08/03/2026 | 4 | 3 | 3,464 | 9,216 | $568,000 | $535,000 | $154 | 0.94 | 122 | 78 |
| 12552 Tannahill | Groveland | 2006 | 09/21/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,250 | 8,712 | $449,000 | $426,700 | $190 | 0.95 | 522 | 74 |
| 19620 Golden Rock Circle | Groveland | 2004 | 07/31/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,253 | 17,424 | $474,900 | $430,000 | $191 | 0.91 | 460 | 58 |
| 19619 Chamberlain | Groveland | 2008 | 08/06/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,672 | 20,037 | $599,000 | $575,000 | $215 | 0.96 | 74 | 55 |
| 13187 Jackson Mill Dr | Groveland | 1991 | 09/25/2026 | 4 | 4 | 3,833 | 34,848 | $709,000 | $673,000 | $176 | 0.95 | 132 | 45 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 3.0 | 2,894.4 | 18,047.4 | $527,940 | $527,940 | $185.2 | — | 262 | ||||
| Median | 2,672 | $535,000 | $535,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.