
1812 Poplar, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
1812 Poplar, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
Charming Tri-Level Home in Pine Mountain Club Nestled on a beautifully treed lot at 1812 Poplar Way, Pine Mountain Club, CA, this inviting tri-level home offers 1,712 square feet of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The upper loft is easily convertible to a 4th bedroom, making it perfect for growing families, guests, or a home office. The lower level features its own separate entrance and includes a spacious living room warmed by a wood-burning fireplace, propane wall heater, and mini-split A/C for year-round comfort. You’ll also find a full bathroom, a comfortable bedroom, and a versatile wine cellar/storage room — ideal for your favorite vintages or extra storage. Upstairs, the bright main living area flows beautifully for everyday living and entertaining. A peaceful exterior stairway leads up the hill to a serene private vantage point with breathtaking mountain views. The property backs directly to open greenspace, creating a tranquil setting that could easily become the start of your own private hiking trail. Perfectly located and full of charm, this home blends practical living space with the natural beauty and privacy that make Pine Mountain Club so special. Whether you’re seeking room to grow, a peaceful mountain retreat, or the perfect getaway, 1812 Poplar Way delivers flexibility, comfort, and mountain lifestyle at its best.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 5.7% below the median closed sale of $350,000. Price per sqft ($193) is a 13% discount to closed comps ($221). Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 166 days on market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 Zermatt | Pine Mountain Club | 1991 | 3 | 3 | 1,611 | 11,111 | $248 | $399,999 | 23 | 95 |
| 2301 Tirol Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1989 | 3 | 3 | 1,583 | 10,454 | $214 | $339,500 | 135 | 92 |
| 2325 Cypress | Pine Mountain Club | 1979 | 3 | 3 | 1,728 | 12,359 | $231 | $400,000 | 122 | 91 |
| 1709 Linden Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1991 | 3 | 3 | 1,682 | 16,230 | $237 | $399,000 | 145 | 91 |
| 2304 Glacier Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2002 | 3 | 2 | 1,653 | 10,454 | $296 | $490,000 | 10 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.8 | 1,651.4 | 12,121.6 | $245.2 | $405,699.8 | 87 | |||
| Median | 1,653 | $399,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1416 Zermatt Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 07/07/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,766 | 10,527 | $399,999 | $390,667 | $221 | 0.98 | 73 | 91 |
| 2808 Yukon Way | Pine Mountain Club | 2002 | 05/27/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,780 | 8,347 | $360,000 | $350,000 | $197 | 0.97 | 122 | 88 |
| 15420 Live Oak Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1978 | 08/26/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,704 | 10,704 | $465,000 | $472,500 | $277 | 1.02 | 347 | 88 |
| 1412 Lassen | Pine Mountain Club | 1978 | 10/01/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,640 | 11,287 | $340,000 | $320,000 | $195 | 0.94 | 86 | 87 |
| 15328 Acacia Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1982 | 09/18/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | 10,497 | $349,000 | $345,000 | $216 | 0.99 | 200 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.4 | 1,698 | 10,272.4 | $375,633.4 | $375,633.4 | $221.2 | — | 165.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,704 | $350,000 | $350,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.