
17809 Halsted, 312, Northridge, CA 91325
17809 Halsted, 312, Northridge, CA 91325
Property Description
Resort living at its best…Urban living in the heart of Northridge!!! This beautiful unit is located within walking distance from CSUN, public transportation, restaurants, shopping and within the Award-Winning Granada Hills High School District!!! Located in a well-kept Gated Complex this fabulous cheerful and bright 2 bedroom 2 bath unit on the 3rd floor comes equipped with in-unit laundry, marble floors, recess lighting, crown molding, smooth ceilings, dining areas, and a balcony with a tree lined view. The master bedroom offers a large walk-in closet and in-suite bathroom. The complex offers 2 subterranean parking spaces, a Fitness Center, Pool, Spa, and Ample guest parking – HOA’s include maintenance of the grounds, water and earthquake insurance.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 4 active · 5 closed
Northridge · Condominium
Listed 6.6% below the median closed sale of $530,000. Price per sqft ($501) is a 17% premium to closed comps ($430).
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (4)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17135 Roscoe Boulevard | Northridge | 1971 | 2 | 2 | 1,071 | 323,374 | $392 | $420,000 | 7 | 77 |
| 17135 Roscoe Boulevard | Northridge | 1971 | 2 | 2 | 1,072 | 323,374 | $387 | $415,000 | 11 | 77 |
| 11521 Cararra Lane | Northridge | 2008 | 2 | 3 | 1,194 | 1,170 | $695 | $830,000 | 66 | 71 |
| 9301 Shirley Avenue | Northridge | 2006 | 3 | 3 | 1,280 | 129,336 | $469 | $599,900 | 55 | 66 |
| Total: 4 · Average | 2.3 | 2.5 | 1,154.25 | 194,313.5 | $485.75 | $566,225 | 34.75 | |||
| Median | 1,194 | $599,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16733 Parthenia Street | Northridge | 1972 | 09/04/2026 | 2 | 2 | 896 | 15,976 | $455,000 | $400,000 | $446 | 0.88 | 27 | 82 |
| 17735 Kinzie Street | Northridge | 1995 | 05/21/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,365 | 71,591 | $550,000 | $557,600 | $408 | 1.01 | 79 | 78 |
| 17735 Kinzie | Northridge | 1995 | 05/08/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,362 | 71,591 | $549,900 | $530,000 | $389 | 0.96 | 99 | 78 |
| 8741 Darby Avenue | Northridge | 1990 | 08/03/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,292 | 28,625 | $549,000 | $560,000 | $433 | 1.02 | 44 | 76 |
| 10331 Lindley Avenue | Northridge | 1972 | 05/15/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,035 | 197,142 | $499,000 | $490,000 | $473 | 0.98 | 79 | 76 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1,190 | 76,985 | $507,520 | $507,520 | $429.8 | — | 65.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,292 | $530,000 | $530,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.