
16421 Grizzly Drive, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
16421 Grizzly Drive, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
Set against the quiet privacy of Pine Mountain Club’s greenbelt, 16421 Grizzly Drive is a home shaped by creativity. Updated flooring and a refreshed kitchen provide a modern foundation, while a stone fireplace, pellet stove, flexible loft spaces, and unexpected architectural details give the home its distinct character. One room still carries expressive traces of the artist who worked there, adding an authentic layer to the story of the space. The converted garage and multiple adaptable rooms offer space to create, work, retreat, or simply live differently. Outside, the greenbelt creates a peaceful forested backdrop with no residential lot directly behind the home. Life in Pine Mountain Club also includes access to the community pool and spa, golf course, tennis and pickleball courts, equestrian center, clubhouse, and year-round mountain services. This is not a conventional mountain cabin. It is private, imaginative, and entirely its own.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 10.1% above the median closed sale of $454,000. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 132 days on market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2332 Alpen Court | Pine Mountain Club | 1990 | 3 | 4 | 2,323 | 10,890 | $194 | $449,999 | 8 | 88 |
| 2532 Brentwood Place | Pine Mountain Club | 1985 | 4 | 4 | 2,670 | 12,987 | $202 | $539,000 | 1 | 83 |
| 2027 Ivory Lane | Pine Mountain Club | 1992 | 3 | 3 | 2,506 | 35,544 | $271 | $680,000 | 93 | 83 |
| 2505 Brentwood Place | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 3 | 2 | 2,565 | 14,331 | $214 | $550,000 | 176 | 83 |
| 1832 Matterhorn Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2006 | 3 | 4 | 2,807 | 13,191 | $194 | $545,000 | 28 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 3.4 | 2,574.2 | 17,388.6 | $215 | $552,799.8 | 61.2 | |||
| Median | 2,565 | $545,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2208 Bernina Dr | Pine Mountain Club | 1985 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,402 | 10,890 | $449,000 | $440,000 | $183 | 0.98 | 114 | 88 |
| 2417 Symonds Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1992 | 07/21/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,336 | 10,433 | $445,000 | $454,000 | $194 | 1.02 | 179 | 86 |
| 1521 Dogwood Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1985 | 09/10/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,272 | 10,018 | $420,000 | $415,000 | $183 | 0.99 | 118 | 85 |
| 2041 Symonds | Pine Mountain Club | 1994 | 05/15/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,360 | 21,344 | $535,000 | $535,000 | $227 | 1.00 | 68 | 79 |
| 1505 Woodland | Pine Mountain Club | 1992 | 06/12/2026 | 4 | 5 | 2,373 | 10,696 | $580,000 | $541,287 | $228 | 0.93 | 181 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 3.0 | 2,348.6 | 12,676.2 | $477,057.4 | $477,057.4 | $203 | — | 132 | ||||
| Median | 2,360 | $454,000 | $454,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.