
15916 Zurich Way, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
15916 Zurich Way, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
Step into the charm of the Pine Lodge, a rare and authentic log studio cabin that perfectly captures the spirit of mountain living. Built in 1997 on an expansive 10,149-square-foot lot, this 715-square-foot retreat radiates warmth with its massive log beams, rich wood walls, and soaring ceilings. The open-concept studio layout is ideal for full-time living or a serene vacation escape, where high-reaching stained glass window details add a unique artistic flair to the rustic style. Tucked away on Zurich Way—one of the most private and serene streets in the area—this home features great windows designed to showcase the breathtaking, unobstructed forest views from every angle. The interior is anchored by a traditional wood-burning stove and a beautifully designed kitchen with a breakfast bar, blending timeless aesthetics with modern comfort. Truly unique to this property is its rare two-bathroom layout; the lower-level bathroom, utility room, and storage area are accessed via a whimsical exterior spiral staircase or a private side entrance, providing an added layer of character and privacy. While this hillside sanctuary feels like a secluded forestry ranger’s post, it is just a short drive from the premier amenities of Pine Mountain Club, including the golf course, pool, tennis courts, and equestrian center. Whether you are exploring the vast network of nearby hiking trails or relaxing on your covered decks, the Pine Lodge is a must-see. Schedule your showing today!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 31.8% below the median closed sale of $330,000. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 147 days on market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15324 Mil Potrero Highway | Pine Mountain Club | 2003 | 2 | 2 | 936 | 9,308 | $374 | $349,999 | 51 | 84 |
| 1716 Lassen Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1983 | 2 | 2 | 1,013 | 10,319 | $360 | $365,000 | 145 | 76 |
| 16505 Oakwood Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1971 | 2 | 1 | 720 | 10,019 | $330 | $237,900 | 89 | 76 |
| 16001 Mil Potrero Highway | Pine Mountain Club | 1974 | 2 | 1 | 840 | 9,828 | $357 | $299,999 | 86 | 75 |
| 2820 Polar Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1974 | 2 | 1 | 780 | 8,280 | $281 | $219,000 | 262 | 74 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.4 | 857.8 | 9,550.8 | $340.4 | $294,379.6 | 126.6 | |||
| Median | 840 | $299,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2800 Rainier Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 08/17/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,048 | 9,298 | $340,000 | $330,000 | $315 | 0.97 | 65 | 75 |
| 1516 Banff | Pine Mountain Club | 2006 | 07/28/2026 | 1 | 2 | 1,140 | 11,184 | $299,900 | $299,900 | $263 | 1.00 | 41 | 74 |
| 1800 Linden Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2005 | 10/01/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | 10,682 | $384,900 | $367,000 | $306 | 0.95 | 46 | 72 |
| 1517 Woodland Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2018 | 05/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,063 | 10,922 | $329,900 | $319,000 | $300 | 0.97 | 380 | 72 |
| 1916 Teton Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 05/14/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | 10,238 | $339,000 | $338,000 | $282 | 1.00 | 201 | 70 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,130.2 | 10,464.8 | $330,780 | $330,780 | $293.2 | — | 146.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,140 | $330,000 | $330,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.