
1429 Valley View Road, 18, Glendale, CA 91202
1429 Valley View Road, 18, Glendale, CA 91202
Property Description
Sleek and Sophisticated townhouse style condominium located in one of the most prominent streets in all of Glendale near Kenneth Village. This carefully reimagined 3BD/2.5BA condo highlights an open floor plan, gleaming wood floors, Chef's Kitchen w/Carrara Counters, and stainless appliances. The Staircase w/custom wrought iron railing leads to three generously sized bedrooms, including the Master Bedroom, with its own en suite, complemented by Carrara finishes throughout. Additionally, the unit offers W/D, Central AC/Heat, and Two Car side by side parking. The private oversized patio is perfect for entertaining and is accessible to the kitchen and dining room areas. The Valley View compounds feature impeccable common area grounds, sophisticated outdoor entries, and lush landscaping throughout. Here's your chance at 1429 Valley View Road #18.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendale · Condominium
Listed 29.6% above the median closed sale of $810,000. Price per sqft ($705) is a 34% premium to closed comps ($527). Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 147 Acacia Avenue | Glendale | 1989 | 2 | 3 | 1,396 | 58,371 | $591 | $825,000 | 28 | 85 |
| 400 Louise Street | Glendale | 1978 | 3 | 2 | 1,321 | 22,442 | $582 | $769,000 | 46 | 83 |
| 1304 Stanley | Glendale | 1980 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | 12,501 | $536 | $750,000 | 40 | 83 |
| 1745 Holly | Glendale | 1980 | 3 | 2 | 1,282 | 26,307 | $519 | $665,000 | 67 | 81 |
| 335 Adams Street | Glendale | 1974 | 2 | 3 | 1,227 | 40,706 | $509 | $625,000 | 133 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 2.4 | 1,325.2 | 32,065.4 | $547.4 | $726,800 | 62.8 | |||
| Median | 1,321 | $750,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3481 Stancrest Drive | Glendale | 1974 | 10/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,460 | 0 | $788,000 | $850,000 | $582 | 1.08 | 48 | 91 |
| 400 Monterey Road | Glendale | 1984 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,409 | 0 | $769,000 | $760,000 | $539 | 0.99 | 79 | 90 |
| 412 Burchett | Glendale | 1980 | 07/20/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,475 | 23,898 | $705,000 | $680,000 | $461 | 0.96 | 98 | 89 |
| 1349 Columbus | Glendale | 1977 | 09/24/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,670 | 32,258 | $875,000 | $855,000 | $512 | 0.98 | 77 | 88 |
| 301 Belmont Street | Glendale | 1980 | 09/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,492 | 27,328 | $799,997 | $810,000 | $543 | 1.01 | 39 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.6 | 1,501.2 | 27,828 | $791,000 | $791,000 | $527.4 | — | 68.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,475 | $810,000 | $810,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.