
1325 Valley View Road, 201, Glendale, CA 91202
1325 Valley View Road, 201, Glendale, CA 91202
Property Description
An elegantly remodeled condo, walking distance from Kenneth and minutes driving from shopping centers and gyms. Offering you a unit on the second floor accessed by an elevator with 3 parking spaces with the unit. Come and enjoy the spacious living room, dining area, and bright and new kitchen. Recessed lights throughout the condo, and walk into a spacious balcony with Glendale mountain views. The bedrooms have new built-in closets, and top-of-the-line workmanship. The bathrooms have been redone top to bottom, along with a walk-in closet in the master bedroom. The community pool is there for your summer enjoyment along with a spa. HOA dues are $425 and include water, trash, and gas.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendale · Condominium
Listed 50.7% above the median closed sale of $760,000. Price per sqft ($674) is a 26% premium to closed comps ($535). Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1325 Valley View Road | Glendale | 1974 | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | 38,299 | $625 | $1.13M | 7 | 83 |
| 301 Loraine Street | Glendale | 1990 | 3 | 3 | 1,600 | 17,824 | $562 | $899,999 | 5 | 79 |
| 1304 Stanley | Glendale | 1980 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | 12,501 | $536 | $750,000 | 39 | 77 |
| 147 Acacia | Glendale | 1989 | 2 | 3 | 1,528 | 58,371 | $383 | $585,000 | 34 | 74 |
| 222 Monterey Road | Glendale | 1982 | 2 | 3 | 1,864 | 38,238 | $445 | $829,000 | 96 | 73 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1,638.4 | 33,046.6 | $510.2 | $837,799.8 | 36.2 | |||
| Median | 1,600 | $829,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3481 Stancrest Drive | Glendale | 1974 | 10/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,460 | 0 | $788,000 | $850,000 | $582 | 1.08 | 48 | 88 |
| 1305 Columbus Avenue | Glendale | 1974 | 08/11/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,385 | 45,102 | $599,000 | $600,000 | $433 | 1.00 | 66 | 82 |
| 1325 Valley View Road | Glendale | 1974 | 08/17/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,698 | 38,299 | $1.15M | $1.12M | $660 | 0.97 | 54 | 81 |
| 400 Monterey Road | Glendale | 1984 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,409 | 0 | $769,000 | $760,000 | $539 | 0.99 | 79 | 81 |
| 412 Burchett | Glendale | 1980 | 07/20/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,475 | 23,898 | $705,000 | $680,000 | $461 | 0.96 | 98 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 2.4 | 1,485.4 | 35,766.333 | $802,000 | $802,000 | $535 | — | 69 | ||||
| Median | 1,460 | $760,000 | $760,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.