
1325 Valley View Road, 105, Glendale, CA 91202
1325 Valley View Road, 105, Glendale, CA 91202
Property Description
Fully Updated First Floor Luxury Condo * Located In NW Glendale * One Of The Most Desirable Streets * 3 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms * 1,800sqft Of Living Space * 1974 Built * Formal Living Room With A Gas Fireplace * Formal Dining Room * Separate Den/Family Room * Large Kitchen * Laminate Floors * Recessed Lighting * Central A/C & Heat * Walk-In Closet * Laundry Inside * 2 Car Parking * Community Pool * Community Sitting Area * HOA $450/m * Close To Brand Blvd, Shops & Restaurants
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendale · Condominium
Listed 31.6% above the median closed sale of $855,000. Price per sqft ($625) is a 14% premium to closed comps ($547).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1325 Valley View Road | Glendale | 1974 | 3 | 2 | 1,698 | 38,299 | $674 | $1.15M | 18 | 96 |
| 222 Monterey Road | Glendale | 1982 | 2 | 3 | 1,864 | 38,238 | $504 | $939,000 | 5 | 90 |
| 222 Monterey Road | Glendale | 1982 | 3 | 3 | 2,171 | 38,238 | $507 | $1.10M | 19 | 87 |
| 222 Monterey Road | Glendale | 1982 | 2 | 3 | 1,864 | 38,238 | $445 | $829,000 | 97 | 87 |
| 222 Monterey Road | Glendale | 1982 | 3 | 3 | 2,171 | 38,238 | $640 | $1.39M | 36 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 2.8 | 1,953.6 | 38,250.2 | $554 | $1.08M | 35 | |||
| Median | 1,864 | $1.10M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3481 Stancrest Drive | Glendale | 1974 | 10/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,460 | 0 | $788,000 | $850,000 | $582 | 1.08 | 48 | 92 |
| 1325 Valley View Road | Glendale | 1974 | 08/17/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,698 | 38,299 | $1.15M | $1.12M | $660 | 0.97 | 54 | 92 |
| 1349 Columbus | Glendale | 1977 | 09/24/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,670 | 32,258 | $875,000 | $855,000 | $512 | 0.98 | 77 | 91 |
| 222 Monterey Road | Glendale | 1982 | 08/27/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,864 | 38,238 | $1.19M | $1.20M | $644 | 1.01 | 35 | 89 |
| 1305 Columbus | Glendale | 1974 | 08/13/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,591 | 45,102 | $589,000 | $535,000 | $336 | 0.91 | 33 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1,656.6 | 38,474.25 | $912,000 | $912,000 | $546.8 | — | 49.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,670 | $855,000 | $855,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.