
12913 Ivanpah, Apple Valley, CA 92308
12913 Ivanpah, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Experience the pinnacle of High Desert luxury in the prestigious, guard-gated enclave of Stonebrook Estates. This magnificent custom single-story estate spans an impressive 4,196 sq. ft., perfectly situated on a flat, pristine half-acre lot. Designed for both grand-scale entertaining and effortless day-to-day productivity, the residence boasts a formal grand dining room perfect for unforgettable holiday banquets, a dedicated home office for remote work, and a massive indoor workshop room ideal for hobbies, a private gym, or creative projects. The expansive floor plan seamlessly transitions into the main living quarters, featuring 4 generous bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, ensuring every family member or overnight guest enjoys their own private retreat. Three elegant fireplaces serve as warm, inviting focal points for gatherings. Complete with resort-style association amenities including a sparkling pool, spa, private tennis courts, and a clubhouse, this estate offers an unparalleled lifestyle of prestige, safety, and comfort for the entire family.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Luxury Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.8% above the median closed sale of $811,000. Luxury tier — fewer comparable sales widen the confidence range.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19189 Kanbridge | Apple Valley | 2005 | 4 | 4 | 3,873 | 20,473 | $283 | $1.09M | 98 | 87 |
| 12776 Skyline Ranch | Apple Valley | 2001 | 4 | 3 | 3,556 | 19,659 | $204 | $724,900 | 98 | 83 |
| 16233 Ridge View Drive | Apple Valley | 2007 | 5 | 5 | 4,500 | 19,200 | $203 | $914,000 | 124 | 82 |
| 20284 Majestic Drive | Apple Valley | 2003 | 5 | 4 | 3,698 | 24,500 | $183 | $675,000 | 121 | 79 |
| 16245 Ridge View Drive | Apple Valley | 2007 | 6 | 7 | 4,068 | 19,200 | $237 | $964,900 | 124 | 76 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.8 | 4.6 | 3,939 | 20,606.4 | $222 | $874,760 | 113 | |||
| Median | 3,873 | $914,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12935 Galewood | Apple Valley | 2005 | 09/25/2026 | 4 | 4 | 3,891 | 20,000 | $869,900 | $869,900 | $224 | 1.00 | 175 | 88 |
| 12348 Winesap | Apple Valley | 2006 | 06/26/2026 | 5 | 5 | 3,798 | 19,985 | $899,000 | $899,000 | $237 | 1.00 | 23 | 82 |
| 19875 Eyota Road | Apple Valley | 2001 | 09/10/2026 | 5 | 4 | 3,787 | 22,900 | $829,000 | $811,000 | $214 | 0.98 | 140 | 81 |
| 20134 Skyline Ranch Drive | Apple Valley | 2002 | 08/07/2026 | 5 | 4 | 3,698 | 22,800 | $769,900 | $770,000 | $208 | 1.00 | 69 | 81 |
| 13311 Choco | Apple Valley | 2002 | 07/01/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,456 | 20,000 | $682,000 | $660,000 | $191 | 0.97 | 137 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.8 | 4.0 | 3,726 | 21,137 | $801,980 | $801,980 | $214.8 | — | 108.8 | ||||
| Median | 3,787 | $811,000 | $811,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.