
12744 Running Deer, Apple Valley, CA 92308
12744 Running Deer, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
FINALLY ALL REMODELED HAS BEEN COMPLETED! Show And Sell This Completely Upraded Home. This Beautiful Home Offers An Open Floor Concept That Buyers Love. Large Living Room With High Ceililngs, Formal Dining Room PLUS Breakfast Nook. BRAND NEW Kitchen With Lots Of Cabinets, NEW Counter Top, NEW Island Center With More Cabinets! BRAND NEW Stainless Steel Appliances, Including NEW Stove, Microwave, Diswasher, Sink. The Main Bedroom Offers A Walk-In Closet, A Completely Remodeled Bathroom, The Second Bathroom Has Also Been Remodeled. Brand NEW Light Fans In All Of The Bedrooms, Luandry Room With Cabinets. NEW Tile Flooring, NEW Laminated Wood Flooring, NEW Blinds Throughout This Beautiful Home. NEW Roof, Central Heating And Air. 2 Car Garage With Auto Garage Opener, Covered Patio. The Very LARGE LOT Has RV Parking, Plenty Of Room For Your Toys And A Future ADU! There Is A Large Metal Storage Shed Unit In The Back Yard For More Storage! This Home Is A Must See!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 5.1% above the median closed sale of $410,000. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11746 Mohawk Road | Apple Valley | 1986 | 3 | 2 | 1,389 | 19,762 | $266 | $369,999 | 28 | 93 |
| 10911 Caribou Avenue | Apple Valley | 1984 | 3 | 2 | 1,425 | 18,509 | $300 | $427,000 | 79 | 90 |
| 15576 Ute Road | Apple Valley | 1980 | 3 | 2 | 1,415 | 18,800 | $290 | $409,999 | 72 | 88 |
| 11425 Kiowa Road | Apple Valley | 1981 | 4 | 2 | 1,416 | 18,000 | $290 | $410,000 | 6 | 86 |
| 8885 Corto Road | Apple Valley | 1989 | 3 | 2 | 1,404 | 108,900 | $178 | $249,900 | 54 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1,409.8 | 36,794.2 | $264.8 | $373,379.6 | 47.8 | |||
| Median | 1,415 | $409,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21960 Maumee Road | Apple Valley | 1988 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,728 | 18,000 | $450,000 | $462,000 | $267 | 1.03 | 41 | 98 |
| 15946 Ute Road | Apple Valley | 1980 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,569 | 28,200 | $389,888 | $410,000 | $261 | 1.05 | 51 | 92 |
| 14643 Havasu Ln | Apple Valley | 1979 | 10/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,542 | 26,250 | $410,000 | $400,000 | $259 | 0.98 | 76 | 92 |
| 21021 Geronimo | Apple Valley | 1980 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,395 | 19,700 | $425,000 | $425,000 | $305 | 1.00 | 80 | 91 |
| 22270 Tehama | Apple Valley | 1986 | 10/02/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,522 | 18,800 | $370,000 | $390,000 | $256 | 1.05 | 51 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1,551.2 | 22,190 | $417,400 | $417,400 | $269.6 | — | 59.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,542 | $410,000 | $410,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.