
125 West Mountain Street, 216, Glendale, CA 91202
125 West Mountain Street, 216, Glendale, CA 91202
Property Description
Welcome to this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium located in the Prime Northwest Glendale neighborhood. It offers 1107 square feet of living space on the second floor of the complex built in 1975. The unit comes with 2 assigned parking spaces, overhead storage, in unit laundry, laminated flooring, central A/C. Its located minutes away from The Americana at Brand, The Glendale Galleria, Kenneth Village, Brand, Nibley and Fremont parks. Close distance to Ralphs, Baskin-Robbins, coffee shops, restaurants, and Casa Verdugo Library.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendale · Condominium
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $600,000. Closed comps sold at 94% of list — buyers have negotiating leverage.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 460 Salem | Glendale | 1982 | 2 | 2 | 1,045 | 20,798 | $636 | $665,000 | 61 | 92 |
| 333 Burchett Street | Glendale | 1975 | 2 | 2 | 1,019 | 24,544 | $539 | $549,000 | 5 | 91 |
| 2940 Verdugo | Glendale | 1972 | 2 | 2 | 1,011 | 71,354 | $652 | $659,000 | 39 | 89 |
| 110 Everett | Glendale | 1981 | 2 | 1 | 1,021 | 23,103 | $563 | $575,000 | 78 | 88 |
| 460 Oak Street | Glendale | 1984 | 2 | 2 | 1,012 | 104,804 | $641 | $649,000 | 8 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1,021.6 | 48,920.6 | $606.2 | $619,400 | 38.2 | |||
| Median | 1,019 | $649,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1236 1236 N Columbus Avenue | Glendale | 1974 | 07/30/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,006 | 33,451 | $629,999 | $600,000 | $596 | 0.95 | 69 | 95 |
| 620 Kenwood | Glendale | 1974 | 09/10/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,054 | 31,308 | $519,000 | $435,000 | $413 | 0.84 | 97 | 95 |
| 350 Burchett Street | Glendale | 1984 | 09/25/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,120 | 30,579 | $595,000 | $577,000 | $515 | 0.97 | 77 | 92 |
| 3481 Stancrest Drive | Glendale | 1974 | 08/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,060 | 196,405 | $674,999 | $665,000 | $627 | 0.98 | 44 | 91 |
| 356 California Avenue | Glendale | 1982 | 08/10/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,215 | 21,039 | $665,000 | $625,000 | $514 | 0.94 | 76 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,091 | 62,556.4 | $580,400 | $580,400 | $533 | — | 72.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,060 | $600,000 | $600,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.