
121 Sinclair, 122, Glendale, CA 91206
121 Sinclair, 122, Glendale, CA 91206
Property Description
Welcome home to this inviting two-bedroom, two-bathroom corner condo in the heart of Glendale! Offering living space and only one shared wall, this beautifully refreshed residence combines comfort, privacy, and everyday convenience. Fresh interior paint, recessed lighting, and new windows and patio doors create a bright, welcoming atmosphere. The spacious living room flows into a private patio an inviting spot for morning coffee or relaxing at the end of the day. The kitchen features beautifully maintained cabinetry, an ample storage area, and modern appliances. Both generously sized bedrooms offer natural light and large closets, complemented by two well-kept bathrooms. An in-unit washer and dryer, a newer air conditioning system, central heating add year-round comfort and convenience. Set within a well-maintained, gated complex, residents enjoy a sparkling swimming pool, fitness center, barbecue and lounge area, and designated parking. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major freeways, this move-in-ready condo offers a cozy place to call home in a desirable Glendale location.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendale · Condominium
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $577,000. Price per sqft ($603) is a 11% premium to closed comps ($542).
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 515 Jackson | Glendale | 1975 | 1 | 1 | 800 | 0 | $581 | $465,000 | 97 | 82 |
| 125 Mountain Street | Glendale | 1975 | 2 | 2 | 1,107 | 36,230 | $542 | $599,995 | 150 | 80 |
| 335 Adams Street | Glendale | 1974 | 2 | 3 | 1,173 | 0 | $511 | $599,000 | 138 | 79 |
| 1401 Valley View Road | Glendale | 1973 | 2 | 2 | 1,232 | 91,460 | $629 | $775,000 | 23 | 78 |
| 110 Everett | Glendale | 1981 | 2 | 1 | 1,021 | 23,103 | $563 | $575,000 | 80 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1,066.6 | 50,264.333 | $565.2 | $602,799 | 97.6 | |||
| Median | 1,107 | $599,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 620 Kenwood | Glendale | 1974 | 09/10/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,054 | 31,308 | $519,000 | $435,000 | $413 | 0.84 | 97 | 86 |
| 2940 Verdugo | Glendale | 1972 | 10/02/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,011 | 71,354 | $499,000 | $530,000 | $524 | 1.06 | 36 | 85 |
| 3481 Stancrest Drive | Glendale | 1974 | 08/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,060 | 196,405 | $674,999 | $665,000 | $627 | 0.98 | 44 | 83 |
| 1401 Valley View | Glendale | 1970 | 09/23/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,137 | 91,460 | $750,000 | $720,000 | $633 | 0.96 | 182 | 80 |
| 350 Burchett Street | Glendale | 1984 | 09/25/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,120 | 30,579 | $595,000 | $577,000 | $515 | 0.97 | 77 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,076.4 | 84,221.2 | $585,400 | $585,400 | $542.4 | — | 87.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,060 | $577,000 | $577,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.