
116 W Maple Street, 16, Glendale, CA 91204
116 W Maple Street, 16, Glendale, CA 91204
Property Description
WELCOME TO 116 W MAPLE ST, UNIT 16 SPACIOUS, BRIGHT AND A STYLISH TWO-LEVEL CONDO IN THE HEART OF GLENDALE. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED JUST FEW BLOCKS OF THE AMERICANA AND THE GLENDALE GALLERIA. OFFERING MORE THAN 1,200 SQ FT OF THOUGHTFULLY DESIGNED LIVING SPACE. THIS PROPERTY COMBINES COMFORT, CONVENIENCE IN A PRIME LOCATION. THE HOME FEATURES A FUNCTIONAL LAYOUT WITH TASTEFULLY UPDATED KITCHEN, FRESH PAINT ALL THROUGHOUT, SPACIOUS LIVING AREA, DINING AREA AND WELL SIZED BEDROOMS, INCLUDING A GENEROUS PRIMARY SUITE, A SECOND FULL BATH, AND A THIRD HALF BATH. IT ALSO FEATURES A BALCONY OFF OF THE LIVING ROOM, CENTRAL A/C, AND A TWO SPACE SUBTERRANEAN GARAGE WITH A WALLED STORAGE.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendale · Condominium
Listed 16.0% above the median closed sale of $625,000.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 537 Adams | Glendale | 1992 | 2 | 3 | 1,119 | 25,342 | $572 | $640,000 | 39 | 92 |
| 422 Hawthorne Street | Glendale | 1992 | 2 | 2 | 990 | 6,269 | $605 | $599,000 | 16 | 85 |
| 361 Salem Street | Glendale | 1988 | 2 | 3 | 1,123 | 6,838 | $646 | $725,000 | 131 | 85 |
| 350 Burchett Street | Glendale | 1984 | 2 | 3 | 1,057 | 30,579 | $567 | $599,000 | 31 | 85 |
| 116 Maple | Glendale | 1992 | 2 | 3 | 982 | 26,114 | $558 | $548,000 | 31 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.8 | 1,054.2 | 19,028.4 | $589.6 | $622,200 | 49.6 | |||
| Median | 1,057 | $599,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 350 Burchett Street | Glendale | 1984 | 09/25/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,120 | 30,579 | $595,000 | $577,000 | $515 | 0.97 | 77 | 86 |
| 343 Pioneer Drive | Glendale | 1988 | 09/24/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,276 | 0 | $849,000 | $849,000 | $665 | 1.00 | 36 | 86 |
| 345 Acacia Avenue | Glendale | 1989 | 07/24/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,070 | 13,736 | $595,000 | $595,000 | $556 | 1.00 | 42 | 86 |
| 356 California Avenue | Glendale | 1982 | 08/10/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,215 | 21,039 | $665,000 | $625,000 | $514 | 0.94 | 76 | 82 |
| 450 Dryden Street | Glendale | 1993 | 08/26/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,218 | 14,272 | $699,000 | $755,000 | $620 | 1.08 | 25 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1,179.8 | 19,906.5 | $680,200 | $680,200 | $574 | — | 51.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,215 | $625,000 | $625,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.