
11561 Park Lane, Apple Valley, CA 92308
11561 Park Lane, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Rare 3-Bedroom Floor Plan In Desirable Jess Ranch 55+ Community Discover this desirable single-level home in Jess Ranch, a gated 55+ community in the Apple Valley area. This home is among the newer residences in the community and features one of the more sought-after floor plans—three bedrooms, a configuration that is less commonly available in Jess Ranch. The convenient one-level design offers comfortable living with no stairs, walk in closets, and indoor laundry room, while the community provides an appealing lifestyle with an array of amenities. Residents enjoy a clubhouse/amenity center, outdoor swimming pool, walking and biking trails, shuffleboard courts, and an outdoor patio area. Jess Ranch is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and healthcare services, making everyday errands and activities easily accessible. A rare opportunity to own a 3-bedroom, 2 car attached garage home, in a popular and secure 55+ gated community with an attractive location and desirable amenities.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 23.2% below the median closed sale of $410,000. Price per sqft ($202) is a 25% discount to closed comps ($270). Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13863 Coachella Road | Apple Valley | 2000 | 3 | 2 | 1,954 | 18,000 | $281 | $550,000 | 148 | 80 |
| 15189 Tonikan | Apple Valley | 1991 | 3 | 2 | 1,756 | 18,255 | $219 | $385,000 | 297 | 78 |
| 13146 Mohawk | Apple Valley | 2005 | 3 | 2 | 1,216 | 20,998 | $317 | $385,000 | 160 | 78 |
| 15395 Apache | Apple Valley | 1988 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | 43,560 | $247 | $414,999 | 306 | 76 |
| 20726 Nisqually | Apple Valley | 2018 | 4 | 2 | 1,763 | 21,500 | $278 | $489,900 | 163 | 75 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1,673.8 | 24,462.6 | $268.4 | $444,979.8 | 214.8 | |||
| Median | 1,756 | $414,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13240 Skiomah | Apple Valley | 2004 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,593 | 21,500 | $420,000 | $425,000 | $267 | 1.01 | 41 | 87 |
| 15946 Ute Road | Apple Valley | 1980 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,569 | 28,200 | $389,888 | $410,000 | $261 | 1.05 | 51 | 83 |
| 14643 Havasu Ln | Apple Valley | 1979 | 10/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,542 | 26,250 | $410,000 | $400,000 | $259 | 0.98 | 76 | 82 |
| 20035 Symeron | Apple Valley | 2001 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,901 | 74,920 | $475,000 | $465,000 | $245 | 0.98 | 79 | 81 |
| 11072 Moki Court | Apple Valley | 1987 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,281 | 21,200 | $400,000 | $405,000 | $316 | 1.01 | 78 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,577.2 | 34,414 | $421,000 | $421,000 | $269.6 | — | 65 | ||||
| Median | 1,569 | $410,000 | $410,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.