
11063 Kibbins, Stanton, CA 90680
11063 Kibbins, Stanton, CA 90680
Property Description
BACK ON THE MARKET AT NO FAULT OF SELLER... Beautiful condo in the city of Stanton. This condo has shown up as a condo/town house as well in this area. This is turn key nothing needed and features 2 large size bed rooms with individual sliding doors leading to back patio and 1 full bath room, living room, nice patio for family BBQ'S between home and garage, you also have a nice extra patio next to kitchen to relax and take some sun in, condo also features an out door housing shed for washer and drying with a 2 car garage. This condo also Sits across the street of kids play ground. This is a truly a great place to live.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Stanton · Condominium · Lease Land
Listed 11.8% above the median closed sale of $535,000. Price per sqft ($688) is a 15% premium to closed comps ($598).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7129 Cerritos Avenue | Stanton | 1984 | 2 | 1 | 843 | 76,591 | $563 | $474,999 | 97 | 80 |
| 7043 Fulton Way | Stanton | 1971 | 3 | 2 | 1,159 | 1,460 | $561 | $650,000 | 13 | 74 |
| 10373 Briar Oaks Drive | Stanton | 1986 | 2 | 2 | 961 | 63,501 | $598 | $574,999 | 46 | 71 |
| 10435 Briar Oaks Drive | Stanton | 1987 | 2 | 2 | 961 | 62,390 | $609 | $585,000 | 54 | 71 |
| 10452 Briar Oaks | Stanton | 1987 | 2 | 2 | 961 | 60,924 | $624 | $599,800 | 180 | 69 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 1.8 | 977 | 52,973.2 | $591 | $576,959.6 | 78 | |||
| Median | 961 | $585,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7720 Riverdale | Stanton | 1983 | 09/16/2026 | 2 | 1 | 822 | 64,926 | $499,990 | $490,000 | $596 | 0.98 | 53 | 76 |
| 12640 Briarglen Loop #F | Stanton | 1983 | 07/30/2026 | 2 | 1 | 822 | 35,017 | $545,000 | $535,000 | $651 | 0.98 | 106 | 75 |
| 7720 Elmdale Way | Stanton | 1983 | 06/08/2026 | 2 | 1 | 822 | 35,017 | $586,888 | $580,000 | $706 | 0.99 | 115 | 74 |
| 7730 Briarglen Loop | Stanton | 1983 | 10/08/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | 0 | $449,900 | $425,000 | $425 | 0.94 | 65 | 74 |
| 12617 Lansdale | Stanton | 1983 | 08/17/2026 | 2 | 2 | 877 | 64,107 | $538,900 | $535,000 | $610 | 0.99 | 36 | 73 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.4 | 868.6 | 49,766.75 | $513,000 | $513,000 | $597.6 | — | 75 | ||||
| Median | 822 | $535,000 | $535,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.