
1013 Allen, 6, Glendale, CA 91201
1013 Allen, 6, Glendale, CA 91201
Property Description
Welcome to Glendale – Priced to Sell! Discover exceptional value in the heart of Glendale with this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium offering 1,097 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Nestled within a private gated community, this move-in-ready home combines convenience, comfort, and breathtaking mountain views. Step inside to find laminate flooring, recessed lighting, and a bright, inviting layout complemented by central A/C and heating for year-round comfort. The spacious, meticulously maintained kitchen provides plenty of room for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. Both remodeled bathrooms showcase tasteful updates, while windows capture beautiful views of the Glendale mountains, creating a peaceful backdrop to your daily life. Additional highlights include two dedicated parking spaces, a secure gated setting, and a location that places you close to shopping, dining, parks, and freeway access. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a smart investment, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss. Don't miss your chance to make this beautiful Glendale condo the place you'll proudly call HOME!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendale · Condominium
Listed 4.8% below the median closed sale of $665,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 460 Salem | Glendale | 1982 | 2 | 2 | 1,045 | 20,798 | $636 | $665,000 | 61 | 86 |
| 3481 Stancrest Drive | Glendale | 1974 | 2 | 2 | 1,060 | 196,467 | $612 | $649,000 | 51 | 86 |
| 460 Oak Street | Glendale | 1984 | 2 | 2 | 1,012 | 104,804 | $641 | $649,000 | 9 | 85 |
| 2940 Verdugo | Glendale | 1972 | 2 | 2 | 1,011 | 71,354 | $652 | $659,000 | 39 | 84 |
| 620 Kenwood Street | Glendale | 1974 | 2 | 2 | 1,054 | 31,299 | $569 | $600,000 | 10 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,036.4 | 84,944.4 | $622 | $644,400 | 34 | |||
| Median | 1,045 | $649,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3481 Stancrest Drive | Glendale | 1974 | 08/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,060 | 196,405 | $674,999 | $665,000 | $627 | 0.98 | 44 | 86 |
| 1401 Valley View | Glendale | 1970 | 09/23/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,137 | 91,460 | $750,000 | $720,000 | $633 | 0.96 | 182 | 85 |
| 620 Kenwood | Glendale | 1974 | 09/10/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,054 | 31,308 | $519,000 | $435,000 | $413 | 0.84 | 97 | 84 |
| 343 Pioneer Drive | Glendale | 1988 | 09/24/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,276 | 0 | $849,000 | $849,000 | $665 | 1.00 | 36 | 83 |
| 1135 Allen | Glendale | 1986 | 07/17/2026 | 2 | 2 | 990 | 19,741 | $649,000 | $665,000 | $672 | 1.02 | 52 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,103.4 | 84,728.5 | $666,800 | $666,800 | $602 | — | 82.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,060 | $665,000 | $665,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.