
101 West Victoria Avenue, Montebello, CA 90640
101 West Victoria Avenue, Montebello, CA 90640
Property Description
This is your chance to create sweat equity. When remodeled, this home is comparable to others at $850K, We prefer cash offers; you can check with your lender to see if this would go conventional. It has hardwood floors that could be repaired and refinished. Some is in good shape! The corner lot is large. The same family has owned it for most of its life. Not much available at this price. Enjoy making this 3/2 plus a Den with a closet ( Could be 4 Bedrooms), your home with your touches and like new!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Montebello · Single Family Residence
Listed 13.2% below the median closed sale of $805,000. Price per sqft ($491) is a 17% discount to closed comps ($591).
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 428 Findlay Avenue | Montebello | 1941 | 3 | 2 | 1,434 | 5,489 | $558 | $799,500 | 33 | 90 |
| 2915 Via San Delarro | Montebello | 1960 | 3 | 2 | 1,563 | 5,682 | $556 | $869,000 | 34 | 90 |
| 2105 Easton Street | Montebello | 1940 | 3 | 2 | 1,260 | 5,390 | $516 | $650,000 | 3 | 86 |
| 1057 5th Street | Montebello | 1954 | 3 | 1 | 1,210 | 5,312 | $660 | $799,000 | 43 | 86 |
| 872 Ashiya | Montebello | 1976 | 3 | 2 | 1,523 | 4,392 | $670 | $1.02M | 157 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1,398 | 5,253 | $592 | $827,500 | 54 | |||
| Median | 1,434 | $799,500 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 828 Tola St. | Montebello | 1954 | 10/08/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,301 | 5,336 | $799,900 | $805,000 | $619 | 1.01 | 48 | 92 |
| 740 Albee | Montebello | 1955 | 09/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,285 | 5,938 | $775,000 | $780,000 | $607 | 1.01 | 290 | 91 |
| 904 Azalea Drive | Montebello | 1960 | 07/29/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,434 | 6,677 | $849,900 | $849,900 | $593 | 1.00 | 78 | 91 |
| 753 Findlay | Montebello | 1944 | 07/22/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,465 | 5,118 | $795,000 | $797,000 | $544 | 1.00 | 47 | 89 |
| 708 Harding | Montebello | 1967 | 08/24/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,424 | 3,841 | $859,000 | $845,000 | $593 | 0.98 | 26 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,381.8 | 5,382 | $815,380 | $815,380 | $591.2 | — | 97.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,424 | $805,000 | $805,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.